NEXT as the main participant of the Future Hospitality Summit
With new achievements in the field of real estate and hospitality, NEXT is the first Georgian investment and development company to be one of the main participants at the most important international event of the hospitality industry, the Future Hospitality Summit.
The summit was held on September 25-27, 2023, in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, and hosted more than 1,000 visitors and 100 international media representatives.
Ani Otskheli (Deputy Head of Marketing Department of NEXT), Jaidev Menezes (Regional Vice President of Marriott International), Daniel Von Barloewen (Regional Vice President of Accor Group) and Mark Kirby (Head of Hospitality) participated in the panel discussion. The discussion was moderated by Scott Antel, a well-known Hospitality & Franchise lawyer.
NEXT & Spectrum
At the summit, the Georgian development company NEXT and the architectural company Spectrum presented innovative projects created through joint cooperation.
The unified vision of NEXT & Spectrum, which is focused on transformational and sustainable development, defines the future of Georgian hospitality on a global scale.
The impact of the Future Hospitality Summit on the Real Estate industry
This annual event gathers the world’s foremost leaders in real estate and hospitality, offering a unique platform to discuss cutting-edge projects, investment trends, and innovative ideas.
It serves as a pivotal platform for NEXT to engage with new opportunities and pioneering industry approaches, fostering stronger collaborations. This, in turn, amplifies Georgia's influential role in propelling the industry forward.
NEXT: Future Initiatives
During the summit, NEXT unveiled its groundbreaking initiative, Next Coral, slated for development on the Dubai Islands in the United Arab Emirates. This ambitious project propels NEXT onto the global stage, marking a significant milestone not just for the company but for the entire nation.